Is ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE). POPPY SEEDS, IF APPARENT.
Check ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


