Is ENRICHED INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPECIALLY PROCESSED DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN GRITS, WHEY POWDER, DRIED MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO, TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANT]), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE, BHA AND CITRIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC, NIACIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check ENRICHED INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal PrepCooking