Is ENRICHED ITALIAN BREAD, ITALIAN Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN FLOUR, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, SOY LECITHIN.

Check ENRICHED ITALIAN BREAD, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep