Is Enriched Long Grain Instant Rice Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Long Grain Rice

Check Enriched Long Grain Instant Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enriched Long Grain Instant Rice is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Oat Free? Enriched Long Grain Instant Rice | Spoonful