Is ENRICHED LONG GRAIN INSTANT WHITE RICE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID).

Check ENRICHED LONG GRAIN INSTANT WHITE RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep