Is ENRICHED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE Egg Free?
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish


