Is ENRICHED MACARONI, ENRICHED TOMATO MACARONI AND ENRICHED SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT, GARDEN ROTINI Wheat Free?

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta offers mild flavor and a springy, al dente texture that holds sauces well. Commonly used in warm casseroles, pasta salads, and quick stovetop weeknight meals, reviewers note consistent cooking times, reliable bite, vibrant color retention, and versatility across family-friendly recipes and batch meal prep for everyday kitchen use.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta offers mild flavor and a springy, al dente texture that holds sauces well. Commonly used in warm casseroles, pasta salads, and quick stovetop weeknight meals, reviewers note consistent cooking times, reliable bite, vibrant color retention, and versatility across family-friendly recipes and batch meal prep for everyday kitchen use.
Ingredients
SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED MACARONI, ENRICHED TOMATO MACARONI AND ENRICHED SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT, GARDEN ROTINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI, ENRICHED TOMATO MACARONI AND ENRICHED SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT, GARDEN ROTINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Pasta · Dried


