Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE PASTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


