Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ROTINI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a firm, springy texture when cooked al dente; corkscrew shape traps and holds sauce well. Commonly used in pasta salads, baked casseroles, and sauced dishes. Customer reviews frequently cite even cooking and good sauce adhesion, with occasional notes about broken pieces in the box during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE, NICOTINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, WHEAT FLOUR, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ROTINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ROTINI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch