Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN RICE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDIUM GRAIN RICE, THIAMINE 15% (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), NIACIN 8% AND IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), FOLIC ACID 10 20% (FOLATE).

Check ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Wheat Free? ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN RICE | Spoonful