Is ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN RICE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MEDIUM GRAIN RICE, THIAMINE 15% (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), NIACIN 8% AND IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), FOLIC ACID 10 20% (FOLATE).
Check ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


