Is Enriched rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid

Check Enriched rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry
Egg Free? Enriched rice | Spoonful