Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Enriched Softmeal Whole Grain Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Protein Wheat Flour, Purified Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Granulated Cane Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Oat Fibre, Baker's Yeast, Sorbitol, Vacuum Dried Salt, Dough Conditioner (Plant-based Emulsifiers And Enzymes (Amylase, Hemicellulase, Lipase)), Calcium Propionate, Soya Flour, Calcium (Calcium Sulphat Calcium Carbonate), Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)

Check Enriched Softmeal Whole Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Enriched Softmeal Whole Grain Bread | Spoonful