Is ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Enriched spaghetti is a long rod pasta format with a round section. It is typically made with fresh tomatoes, vegetables, or herb sauces and is excellent with quickly made sauces, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, chili, and anchovies. The spaghetti is bronze drawn and slowly dried, resulting in a good taste. People really like the taste of this spaghetti and describe it as very tasty. They also say that it is superior to other brands and appreciate its thinness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI | Spoonful