Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Enriched white bread Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredlenic Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Sucrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Common Sait, Dextrose, Baker's Yeast, Emulsifiers, Yeast Nutrients (Ammonium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Sulphate), Thiamine (Vitamin Bi), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron (Hydrogen Reduced Iron), Calcium Propionate

Check Enriched white bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Soy Free? Enriched white bread | Spoonful