Is Enriched white bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredlenic Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Sucrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Common Sait, Dextrose, Baker's Yeast, Emulsifiers, Yeast Nutrients (Ammonium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Sulphate), Thiamine (Vitamin Bi), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron (Hydrogen Reduced Iron), Calcium Propionate
Check Enriched white bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enriched white bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


