Is Enriched White Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Sucrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Common Salt, Dextrose, Baker's Yeast, Emulsifiers, Yeast Nutrients (Ammo - Nium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Sulphate), Thiamine (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron (Hydrogen Reduced Iron), Calcium Propionate
Check Enriched White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enriched White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


