Is ENRICHED WHITE SANDWICH BREAD Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, fine crumb and tender crust; slices are uniform and spring back when pressed. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, French toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent slice size, initial freshness and softness, with occasional comments about rapid staling and mild aroma.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, fine crumb and tender crust; slices are uniform and spring back when pressed. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, French toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent slice size, initial freshness and softness, with occasional comments about rapid staling and mild aroma.
Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check ENRICHED WHITE SANDWICH BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED WHITE SANDWICH BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


