Is ENSTROM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol
glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), NULOMOLINE (INVERT SUGAR), WATER, CREAM PLUS POWDER (CREAM, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING AS PROCESSING AIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), CREAM FLAVOR), PURE VANILLA INVERTASE (GLYCOL AND INVERTASE), SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ENSTROM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENSTROM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


