Is Ensure Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Salt, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Niacinamide, Acetate, Manganese Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine, Chloride Selenate, Vitamin D, Cyanocobalamin
Check Ensure Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ensure Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


