Is Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-pomegranate flavor provides a clear, lightly sweet fruit profile with mild tartness. The texture is thin and smooth, not creamy, making it easy to sip. Customers commonly use it between meals, for on-the-go beverage and quick refreshment; reviews praise convenience and pleasant taste, while some report it tastes overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Blue 1, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk.

Check Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ensure Clear Blueberry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink Nutrition Drink is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go