Is Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mixed-fruit ready-to-drink beverage offers a light, clear texture with a mild fruit-forward taste and subtle sweetness. Reviewers commonly report it is smooth and easy to sip, convenient for on-the-go use or between meals, and portable; some customers note flavor intensity varies and occasional artificial sweetness, and packaging is resealable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Sucralose, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink is available at 10 retailers

CvsFry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go