Is Ensure Enlive Advanced Nutrition Shake Vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Corn Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methyl Butyrate, Potassium Hydroxide, Whey Protein Concentrate. Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, L-carnitine, And Carrageenan. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Ensure Enlive Advanced Nutrition Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go