Is Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles Vegan?

Ingredients
Nutrition Shake Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Potassium Hydroxide, Less Than 0, Vitamins & Minerals, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gel, L-carnitine, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferric Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Chromium Chloride, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium Molybdate, Choline Chloride, Cyanocobalamin, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Potassium Citrate
Check Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake
Where to buy
Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


