No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ensure High Protein Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Com Maltodextrin, Sugar, Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gel. Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Minerals (potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride), Vitamins (choline Chloride, Sodium-l-ascorbate, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin D3). As Needed: Potassium Chloride. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Ensure High Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Ensure High Protein Vanilla | Spoonful