Is Ensure Light Nutrition Shake Milk Chocolate Ready-to-Drink Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Less Than 0,5% Of: Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Liquid Sucralose, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Dla A A A -Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Zinc Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Gluconate, Folic Acid, Beta-carotene, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3 And Vitamin B12

Check Ensure Light Nutrition Shake Milk Chocolate Ready-to-Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ensure Light Nutrition Shake Milk Chocolate Ready-to-Drink is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go