Is Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake Oat Free?

Description
Milk chocolate shake offers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel and pronounced cocoa flavor; consumers commonly drink it cold as a quick on-the-go beverage, between meals, or with breakfast. Reviews frequently mention consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, pleasant sweetness, and occasional comments about being too sweet or the price versus value overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk chocolate shake offers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel and pronounced cocoa flavor; consumers commonly drink it cold as a quick on-the-go beverage, between meals, or with breakfast. Reviews frequently mention consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, pleasant sweetness, and occasional comments about being too sweet or the price versus value overall.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, And Sucralose. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


