Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, And Sucralose.
Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


