Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Creamy Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate; Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals,! Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, And Red 3. "vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phylloquinone, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk.
Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Creamy Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Creamy Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


