Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles Lactose Free?

Description
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla is a doctor-recommended brand that offers ready-to-drink shakes. Each 11 fl oz bottle contains 30g of high-quality protein, which helps keep muscles strong. These shakes provide 150 calories and are fortified with 25 essential vitamins and minerals, including vitamins A and D. Additionally, they contain antioxidants such as zinc, vitamin C, and vitamin E. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla is a doctor-recommended brand that offers ready-to-drink shakes. Each 11 fl oz bottle contains 30g of high-quality protein, which helps keep muscles strong. These shakes provide 150 calories and are fortified with 25 essential vitamins and minerals, including vitamins A and D. Additionally, they contain antioxidants such as zinc, vitamin C, and vitamin E. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate; Less than 0.5% of: Vitamins and Minerals (Vitamin and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, and Sucralose.
Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


