Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake, Milk Chocolate, 30g Protein, 1g Sugar, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake, Milk Chocolate, 30g Protein, 1g Sugar, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake, Milk Chocolate, 30g Protein, 1g Sugar, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake, Milk Chocolate, 30g Protein, 1g Sugar, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


