Is Ensure Max Protein Nutritional Shake with 30g of High-Quality Protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, French Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose

Check Ensure Max Protein Nutritional Shake with 30g of High-Quality Protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, French Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ensure Max Protein Nutritional Shake with 30g of High-Quality Protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, French Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go