Is Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles Soy Free?

Description
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles are a complete and balanced source of nutrition. With 9 grams of protein and 26 essential vitamins and minerals, these shakes provide a convenient way to meet daily nutritional needs. The taste of Ensure Original Nutrition Shakes has been improved, and people find them to be delicious. Reviewers praise the product, stating that the bottles arrive on time and are as described. Overall, Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles are a popular choice for those seeking a nutritious and tasty beverage option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles are a complete and balanced source of nutrition. With 9 grams of protein and 26 essential vitamins and minerals, these shakes provide a convenient way to meet daily nutritional needs. The taste of Ensure Original Nutrition Shakes has been improved, and people find them to be delicious. Reviewers praise the product, stating that the bottles arrive on time and are as described. Overall, Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles are a popular choice for those seeking a nutritious and tasty beverage option.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals, (Ensure High Protein) Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, And Sucralose, (Processed With Alkali) Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Di-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, And Vitamin B12.
Check Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


