Is Ensure Original Nutrition Shake Vanilla Shake Mix 14.1 OZ, 1 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Less Than 1% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Soy Lecithin

Check Ensure Original Nutrition Shake Vanilla Shake Mix 14.1 OZ, 1 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ensure Original Nutrition Shake Vanilla Shake Mix 14.1 OZ, 1 CT is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerCvsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep