Is Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Vanilla Strength & Energy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (canola, Corn), Soy Protein Isolate; Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, And Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Vanilla Strength & Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Vanilla Strength & Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


