Is Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake With Fiber-Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Blend Of (dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soybean Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Phosphorus, Selenium, Molybdenum, Chloride, Zinc), Carrageenan, Salt Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake With Fiber-Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake With Fiber-Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz


