Is Ensure Plus Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- e120
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- +5 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Corn Starch, Milk Proteins, Sucrose, Vegetable Oils (canola, Corn), Minerals (sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate), Soy Protein Isolate, Stabilisers (e460, E466, E418), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (c, E, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, B6, B1, B2, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, K1, Biotin, D3, B12), Colour: E120. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Ensure Plus Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Plus Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


