Is Ensure Pre-Surgery Strawberry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN FRUCTOSE; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULFATE, AND SODIUM SELENATE.
Check Ensure Pre-Surgery Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Pre-Surgery Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


