Is Ensure Pre-Surgery Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor sodium citrate
natural flavor sodium citrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN FRUCTOSE; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULFATE, AND SODIUM SELENATE.
Check Ensure Pre-Surgery Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Pre-Surgery Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


