Is Ensure Protein Max Shake Vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • corn maltodextrin fibre

corn maltodextrin fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Nat- Ural And Artificial Flavours, Inulin, Corn Maltodextrin Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Cel- Lulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesul- Fame-potassium [44 Mg/serving], Carrageenan, Sucralose [27.6 Mg/ Serving], Minerals (magnesium Phos- Phate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Hydroxide, Salt, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Man- Ganese Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate), Vitamins (sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Milk.

Check Ensure Protein Max Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go