Is Ensure Regular Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Minerals (potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Vitamins (choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, D-biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Ensure Regular Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Regular Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


