Is Ensure Surgery Immunonutrition Shake Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, L-arginine, Fish Oil Contains One Or More Of The Following: Anchovy, Cod, Menhaden, Pollock, Salmon, Sardine, Tuna), Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid; Less Than 0.5% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate, Rosemary Extract, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Gellan Gum, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ferric Phosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin B12, And Vitamin D3. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients, Fish.
Check Ensure Surgery Immunonutrition Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Surgery Immunonutrition Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


