Is Ensure Vanilla Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar (Sucrose), Corn Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Di-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Ferric Phosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selentate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Phylloquinone And Vitamin D3
Check Ensure Vanilla Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Vanilla Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ensure Vanilla Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


