Is Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium carbonate
  • propylene glycol
  • dextrose
  • +7 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Eggs, Corn Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Leavening (Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sulfate, Sodium, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Propylene Glycol, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Gums (Xanthan, Agar, Locust Bean), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Color, Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate

Check Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go