Is ENTENMANN'S, CINNAMON BUNS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • casein maltodextrin
  • whey soybean oil
  • cream cheese culture
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, EGG, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOY FLOU CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEY SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, MILK, CINNAMON, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MILK, CASEIN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULFITING CALCIUM AGENTS, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN GUM, NUT PASTE [CASHEW, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, WALNUTS], COCONUT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check ENTENMANN'S, CINNAMON BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go