Is Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Eggs, Whole Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Coconut, Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate, Sulfiting Agents), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Honey, Molasses, Guar Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 60, Glycerin, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Turmeric Color, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Protein

Check Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRichVanillaTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee