Is Entenmann's Classic Donuts Variety Pack 15oz Box 8CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- egg whites
- whey protein concentrate
- salt nonfat milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- nonfat milk
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids potassium sorbate
- sorbitan tristearate
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- +9 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rich Frosted Donuts: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Palm Kernel And/Or Palm), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Glycerin, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Egg Yolks, Whey, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate Guar Gum, Sorbitan Tristearate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Beta Carotene (Color). Plain Old Fashion Donuts: Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Glycerin, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Egg Yolks, Whey, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Beta Carotene (Color). Crumb Donuts: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Palm), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Cornstarch, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Egg Yolks, Whey, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Molasses, Mono-And Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Cinnamon, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate), Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Protein Isolate, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Wheat Starch, Agar, Beta Carotene (Color), Sorbitan Monostearate, Egg Whites. Glazed Donuts: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Glycerin, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Egg Yolks, Whey, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Agar, Beta Carotene (Color), Sorbitan Monostearate.
Check Entenmann's Classic Donuts Variety Pack 15oz Box 8CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Classic Donuts Variety Pack 15oz Box 8CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Entenmann's Classic Donuts Variety Pack 15oz Box 8CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


