Is ENTENMANN'S, JUMBO ICED HONEY BUN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM & COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, HONEY FLAVORED POWDER (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, AGAR, CALCIUM SULFATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DATEM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DRIED HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, FUMARIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES, MILK, EGGS.
Check ENTENMANN'S, JUMBO ICED HONEY BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENTENMANN'S, JUMBO ICED HONEY BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Snack · Roll


