Is Entenmann's® Lemon Crunch Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Eggs, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Corn Syrup, Coconut, Glycerin, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Whey, Cornstarch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Invert Sugar, Glyceryl Lactoesters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Modified Cornstarch, Lemon Oil, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Agar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Annatto (Color), Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Turmeric (Color), Soy Flour

Check Entenmann's® Lemon Crunch Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's® Lemon Crunch Cake is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee