Is Entenmann's® Lightly Glazed Cherry Snack Pie Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cherries, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Fractionated Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar-Agar, Mono- & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Red 40, Soy Lecithin.

Check Entenmann's® Lightly Glazed Cherry Snack Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's® Lightly Glazed Cherry Snack Pie is available at 2 retailers

VonsMariano's

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go